2021-2022 Academic Catalog 
    
    Aug 08, 2022  
2021-2022 Academic Catalog

Advisory Boards



Associate Science Nursing and Bachelor Science Nursing

Marlene Gammon Aushton Carol Miler
Kathy Bailey Rose Morton
Timothy Bess Mark Pickett
Landon Blankenship Kim Poe
Stephanie Compton Angela Reed
Emily Elkins Angela Riveria
Deborah Froy David Rumley
Kathy Glover Daniel Shelford
Oretta Hubbard Janet Shrewsbury
Jeffrey Lilly Kristy Shrewsbury
Jenny Lilly Janice Smith
Rocco Massey Angel Sylvester
Jennifer Matherly Debbie Vaughn

Humanities Advisory Committee

Vain Colby Linda Hoagland
Doug Dillon Samantha Perry
Craig Hammond Chandler Swope
Charity Holman Tammie Toler

Educational Personnel Preparation Advisory Committee (EPPAC)

Dharshana Arachchi Ted Lewis Gail Rozzel
Amanda Banks Rodney Montague Shelia Sargent-Martin
Ashley Bowen Jodi Oliveto  Terene Stiltner
Bethany Corner Bonnie Reese  Darrell Thompson
Tamara Ferguson
Rhonda Rogers  
Elizabeth Walters
Teresa Guill    

The W. Paul Cole, Jr. School of Business

W. Paul Cole, Jr Kitt McCarthy Kim Ross
Bill Cole Kristine Price  Jim Spencer
Charlie Cole Dane Rideout  
Tom Cole B.J. Roland  
Brandon Goins Pete Romano  

Civil Engineering Technology

Brad Ayers Matthew Peters John Tuggle
Jennifer Belcher Stephen Steele Jeff Wyrick
Lance Morgan Jeremiah Tuggle  

Computer Science

Beverley Atwell Sean McReynolds Delano Sweeney
Craig Martin Brent Murphy Kevin Tilley 
Aaron Galligher    

Electrical Engineering Technology

Glen Brinson Seth Comer Cory Nunn
Ricky Catron Randy Lester Don Schellenberg
Charles W. (Chuck) Caldwell Nelson Linkous Randall Wood
Charles Coleman Jody Lusk  

Engineering Management

Brandon Dunn Robert Martin Sam Wolford
Frank Jenkins Jim Spencer  
Kevin Law Chris Wickline  

International Initiatives Advisory Board 

Jeff Disibbio Cecil Marson Steven Rowe
Jim Ferguson Kitt McCarthy Jim Spencer
John Feuchtenberger Joe Manzo Pete Sternloff
Thomas F. Gambino Sharron Rowe Marvin Woodie, Jr.

Mechanical Engineering Technology

David Downard Kevin Law Shannon Remines
Ken Harless Thomas O’Quinn Eugene Samson
Barry Jones John Pelts     David Williams

Applied Science Advisory Committee

Walid Azzo Debbie Currey                                    
Ashleigh Freeman Kelsey Hobson  
     

Radiologic Technology

Afzal Ahmed Kara Hicks Walt Smith
Susan Almond Angela Lambert Sherri Snead
Amy Atwell Ted Lewis Jason Stafford
Andrew Burleson Salina Meadows
Leta Vestal  
 
Jennifer Collins Sonia O’Dell
Shelley Oakes Vest   
Robin Gibson Amanda Quesenberry Bad Williams
Vanessa Godfrey Sarita Rhonemus Jeremy Willis
Karen Harper Justin Rohlf Ethan Hill, Student Rep.
Ken Hatfield
Jennifer Shelton  
Sherry Finley,, Student Rep.
Melissa Haye