2019-2020 Academic Catalog 
    
    Oct 19, 2019  
2019-2020 Academic Catalog

Advisory Boards



Associate Science Nursing and Bachelor Science Nursing

Marlene Gammon Aushton Carol Miler  
Kathy Bailey Rose Morton  
Timothy Bess Mark Pickett  
Landon Blankenship Kim Poe  
Stephanie Compton Angela Reed  
Emily Elkins Angela Riveria  
Deborah Froy David Rumley  
Kathy Glover Daniel Shelford  
Oretta Hubbard Janet Shrewsbury  
Jeffrey Lilly Kristy Shrewsbury  
Jenny Lilly Janice Smith  
Rocco Massey Angel Sylvester  
Jennifer Matherly Debbie Vaughn  

Humanities Degree Program

Frank Brady Linda Hoagland Chandler Swope
Vain Colby Oraetta Hubbard Tammie Toler
Doug Dillon Randy Mooney  
Craig Hammond Dane Rideout  

Educational Personnel Preparation Advisory Committee (EPPAC)

Amanda Banks Robert Hagerman Rhonda Rogers
Jan Czarnecki Shelia Sargent-Martin Dawn Staten
Martha Eborall Norm Mirsky Terene Stiltner
Tamara Ferguson Sandra Puckett Darrell Thompson
Teresa Guill Lucie Refsland  
     

The W. Paul Cole, Jr. School of Business

W. Paul Cole, Jr Kitt McCarthy Kim Ross
Bill Cole Kristine Price  Jim Spencer
Charlie Cole Dane Rideout  
Tom Cole B.J. Roland  
Brandon Goins Pete Romano  

Civil Engineering Technology

Brad Ayers Lance Morgan Jeremiah Tuggle
Shannon Bailey Matthew Peters John Tuggle
Jennifer Belcher Stephen Steele Jeff Wyrick
Brandon Huffman    

Computer Science

Beverley Atwell Sean McReynolds Delano Sweeney
Craig Martin Brent Murphy Kevin Tilley 
Aaron Galligher    

Electrical Engineering Technology

Glen Brinson Jody Lusk Paige Watson
Michael Handy Cory Nunn Charlie Whittaker
Randy Lester John Rinehart Randall Wood
Nelson Linkous Don Schellenberg  

Engineering Management

Brandon Dunn Robert Martin Chris Wickline
Frank Jenkins Jim Spencer Sam Wolford
Kevin Law    

International Initiative Advisory Board 

Charles Botwick John Feuchtenberger Steven Rowe
Harold Cofer Kitt McCarthy Pete Sternloff
Jim Ferguson Sharron Rowe Marvin Woodie

Mechanical Engineering Technology

David Downard Roger O’Quinn Shannon Remines
Ken Harless Thomas O’Quinn Eugene Samson
Barry Jones John Pelts     David Williams
Kevin Law    

Radiologic Technology

Afzal Ahmed Karen Harper Jennifer Shelton
Susan Almond Melissa Haye Courtney Siers
Amy Bennett Angela Lambert Walt Smith
Andrew Burleson Ted Lewis Sherri Snead
Jennifer Collins Kevin Meadows Jason Stafford
Melissa Crookshanks Salina Meadows Leta Vestal
Sam Davis Shannon O’Dell Shelley Oakes Vest
Miriam Dittman Sonia O’Dell Jermy Willis
Richard Gibson Amanda Quesenberry Faith Testement, Student Rep.
Robin Gibson Justin Rohlf Kyra Kessler, Student Rep.
Vanessa Godfrey