2018-2019 Academic Catalog 
    
    Nov 18, 2019  
2018-2019 Academic Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Advisory Boards



Associate Science Nursing and Bachelor Science Nursing

Kathy Bailey Elizabeth Lockett Deborah Richards
Robert Bailey Kay Marks Nancy Risner
Gary Butt Jennifer Matherly Davis Rumley
Sherri Cameron Carol Miller Melissa Sabo
Connie Chester Meador Miller Debbie Sheffield
Sandy Counts Carole Megan Dan Shelford
Mary Jane Dye Rose Morton Janet Shrewsbury
Emily Elkins Pam Mullens Janice Smith
Carol Evans Katie Nolley Roger Topping
Deborah Franco Sue Noor Kristi Weiss
Kathy Glover Mark Pickett  Dena Wiley
Anita Hatfield Joyce Pitenbarger   Kim Williams
Angelia Hopkins Kim Poe Kristen Williams
Michelle Laird  Marquita Prince Robb Williams
Jeffrey Lilly
Beth Pritchett  
Pat Wray
Jenny Lilly Rick Puckett Pam Wyatt
  Angela Reed  

Humanities Degree Program

Frank Brady Linda Hoagland Chandler Swope
Vain Colby Oraetta Hubbard Tammie Toler
Doug Dillon Randy Mooney  
Craig Hammond Dane Rideout  

Educational Personnel Preparation Advisory Committee (EPPAC)

Amanda Banks Robert Hagerman Rhonda Rogers
Jan Czarnecki Shelia Sargent-Martin Dawn Staten
Martha Eborall Norm Mirsky Terene Stiltner
Tamara Ferguson Sandra Puckett Darrell Thompson
Teresa Guill Lucie Refsland  
     

The W. Paul Cole, Jr. School of Business

W. Paul Cole, Jr Kitt McCarthy Kim Ross
Bill Cole Kristine Price  Jim Spencer
Charlie Cole Dane Rideout  
Tom Cole B.J. Roland  
Brandon Goins Pete Romano  

Civil Engineering Technology

Brad Ayers Lance Morgan Jeremiah Tuggle
Shannon Bailey Matthew Peters John Tuggle
Jennifer Belcher Stephen Steele Jeff Wyrick
Brandon Huffman    

Computer Science

Beverley Atwell Sean McReynolds Delano Sweeney
Craig Martin Brent Murphy Kevin Tilley 
Aaron Galligher    

Electrical Engineering Technology

Glen Brinson Jody Lusk Paige Watson
Michael Handy Cory Nunn Charlie Whittaker
Randy Lester John Rinehart Randall Wood
Nelson Linkous Don Schellenberg  

Engineering Management

Brandon Dunn Robert Martin Chris Wickline
Frank Jenkins Jim Spencer Sam Wolford
Kevin Law    

International Initiative Advisory Board 

Charles Botwick John Feuchtenberger Steven Rowe
Harold Cofer Kitt McCarthy Pete Sternloff
Jim Ferguson Sharron Rowe Marvin Woodie

Mechanical Engineering Technology

David Downard Roger O’Quinn Shannon Remines
Ken Harless Thomas O’Quinn Eugene Samson
Barry Jones John Pelts     David Williams
Kevin Law    

Radiologic Technology

Afzal Ahmed Vanessa Godfrey Jennifer Shelton
Susan Almond Melissa Haye Walt Smith
Amy Bennett Marsha Krotseng Sherri Snead
Andrew Burleson Angela Lambert Leta Vestal
Jennifer Collins Kevin Meadows Shelley Oakes Vest
Melissa Crookshanks Shannon O’Dell Jeremy Willis
Sam Davis Sonia O’Dell Christopher Harold , Student Rep.
Richard Gibson Tonya Painter Ethan Keeney, Student Rep.
Robin Gibson